FootFall Logo

Home

Musicians

Callers

Workshops

Schedule

Menus

Location

Directions

Registration

Policies

FootBoard

Schedule - 2016

Last updated: 9/4/2016         Click here for a printable PDF of the 2016 schedule.

 

Dining Hall

Gym

Playhouse

Canteen

Other Location

Pool

Friday

4-6:15 pm

Open for coffee & tea

 

 

 

A-Frame:

Check-in until

approximately

8:30 pm

4-6

6:15-6:30

Welcome / Announcements

Pool

Closed

6:30-7:30

Dinner

8-9:30

Late arrival check-in

(after 8:30 pm)

Evening Dance

8-9 Frost and Fire

9:15-10:15 Triple Helix

10:30-11:30 Pete's Posse

Sue 8-9:45

George 9:45-11:30

9:30-9:50

Registration moved to

Dining Hall

10-11:30

 

11:45-?


 


 

Techno-Contra

Brian Hamshar

Late Night Snack

Swim w/buddy

only

Sat.

am


7:30-8:45am


Breakfast

8:15-9 Open Waltz

Recorded music

 

 



Late check-in continues

in the Dining Hall

Closed

Pool - open

8 am

to noon

If no lifeguard swim w/buddy

9-10:20


 

Intermediate Waltz

Gaye & Wayne

Triple Helix

Cross Cultural

Contras, Sue

w/ Frost and Fire

10:30-11:50

 

Challenging Contras

George

w/ Triple Helix

ECD

Melissa

w/ Frost and Fire

Hambo*

Ted and Lynn

w/ Pete's Posse

Sat,

pm









12-1

Lunch

 

1-1:30

FootRest / Swim / Nap workshop

Pool open

1 pm

to 6 pm



1:40-3:00

 

Modern Contra

Classics, Sue

w/ Pete's Posse

ECD

Melissa

w/ Triple Helix

 

 

3:10-4:30

What a Hook Contras

George

w/ Pete's Posse

Dutch Crossing

Gaye

w/ Frost and Fire

 

 

4:40-5:40

Botany/Plant Walk

Aaron Marcus

Meet at Dining Hall

Open Waltz

Recorded Music

Open Hambo

Recorded Music

Powers of Attorney

April Blum

FootSore

Susan Schmitt

Location TBA

5:45-615

FootRest / Swim / Nap workshop

Sat.

Night

6:15-6:30

Announcements

 

 

 

 

Pool

Closed



6:30-7:30

Dinner

7:30-11:30

Open for coffee, tea and pbj

8:15-9:15 Triple Helix

9:30-10:30 Pete's Posse

10:45-11:45 Frost and Fire

George 8:15-10

Sue 10-11:45

7:30-9 ECD Ball

Melissa

Frost and Fire

 11:45 - ?


 


 

Jam and

open mic

Late Night Snack

Swim w/buddy

ONLY

Sunday



8-9:15 am


Breakfast

8:30-9:15 Open Waltz

Recorded music

 

 


 

Closed

Pool - open

8 am

to noon

9:25-10:30


 

Advanced Waltz

Gaye & Wayne

recorded music

ECD

Melissa

w/ Frost and Fire

 

10:45-11:50

 

Fluid Drive Contras

George

w/ Pete's Posse

Ragtime Tango*

Ted and Lynn

w/ Triple Helix

Choreography*

write-a-dance

Sue

12-1

Lunch

 

1-1:30

FootRest / Free swim / Pack Sound crew, load out Playhouse equipment

Pool - open

1-3:45 pm

1:45-3:15

Open for coffee, tea and pbj

Farewell Dance

Sue and George

Pete's Triple Fire

 

 

 

3:15 - 4 pm – Pack, clean cabins. Swimming pool closes PROMPTLY at 3:45.

* These workshops may be moved to the Dance Studio, lower level of the Playhouse.